Privacy Policy

When you provide us with information through RevisionSkincare.com, we respect your privacy and recognize the need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information you may share with us. Revision Skincare has adopted this Privacy Statement in order to inform you of its policies with respect to information collected from this website. Please take a moment to read about our Privacy Policy before using and/or submitting information on this site.

Your Acceptance of Our Privacy Policy and Practices
Your use of this website constitutes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and your consent to the practices it describes. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy and our terms and conditions at will. We assume no obligation to advise you of any changes to our Privacy Policy or our terms and conditions. We suggest that you check back, at regular intervals, for updates to our Privacy Policy and terms and conditions.

Personally Identifiable Information
Revision Skincare may collect data from you that you provide to us voluntarily such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, and other personal information. We have a strict policy where we do not rent, share or sell your information to any third party, for any reason, except as provided herein. Specifically, the contact information we collect may be used for our own internal tracking purposes and to provide you with information we believe may be of interest to you.  

Information that is not personal or is not associated with any personally identifiable data, such as questions, comments, ideas and suggestions, shall be deemed to be non-confidential and Revision Skincare shall be free to disclose and use it for any purpose, without any obligation whatsoever to you.

Non-Identifiable Information
We may also use a technology known as "cookies" or any technology that now exists or is later developed that performs the same general function that tracks your travel through our site. Most browsers are set up to accept cookies. You may reset your browser so that these cookies are not accepted. If you choose to decline cookies, some of the functionality of the revisionskincare.com site may be impaired.

Data gathered through cookies and web server logs may include information such as the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at the site, your computer’s operating system and browser software and the sites visited just before and just after our site. Revision Skincare does not use this information to determine the individual identity of any visitor.

Surveys, Sweepstakes and Promotions
On this website, you may be able to participate in surveys, sweepstakes and other promotions. If you choose to participate in these promotions, we may ask you for information such as your name, email address, postal address and telephone number. We use the information you provide to administer our contests, sweepstakes and other promotions. We also may use the information to communicate with you about our products, services and promotions.

Children’s Privacy
RevisionSkincare.com is not directed to children nor does Revision Skincare intentionally collect or maintain any personal information from children under the age of 13 years old.

Legally Required Disclosure of Information
Although we make every effort to preserve visitor privacy, we may be compelled to disclose personal information when required by law wherein we have a good-faith belief that such action is legally required to comply with a judicial proceeding, a court order or other legal matter.

Third Party Sites
This Policy applies only to information collected by Revision Skincare via the www.revisionskincare.com site and does not extend to any third-party websites or communications that may reference RevisionSkincare.com.

Your California Privacy Rights
This privacy notice for California residents supplements the information contained in this Privacy Statement of Revision Skincare and its subsidiaries and applies solely to visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California (“consumers” or “you”). We adopt this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and other California privacy laws. Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this notice.

a. The CCPA provides consumers, as defined in the text of CCPA, certain privacy rights: (i) access to their personal information; (ii) deletion of their personal information; (iii) additional details about our information practices; (iv) the categories of personal information sold in the preceding twelve (12) months and the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold; (v) the categories of personal information shared within the preceding twelve (12) months; (vi) to opt out of the “sale” of their personal information; and (vii) to not be discriminated against.

b. California consumers who use our Website under this Privacy Policy may, no more than twice in a twelve (12) month period and at no cost to them, request a report from Revision Skincare which details the personal information collected about them and the recipients, if any, of that information. Requests may be sent by direct mail to- Revision Skincare, Attn: eCommerce Privacy, 5930 W. Campus Circle Drive, Irving, Texas 75063. California consumers may, at any time, request that Revision Skincare delete their personal data via the same form or direct mail address.

c. Although we do not sell personal information, Revision Skincare may be considered to “sell,” as defined by CCPA, your personal data to other affiliates of Revision Skincare, as described in their respective privacy notices, for the purposes of marketing and selling Revision Skincare products. You may, at any time, request that your information not be shared between Revision Skincare’s affiliates for commercial purposes by emailing “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” in the subject line to the email link below.  

 d. We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights.

If you have questions and/or concerns about our Privacy Policy, our customer service department can be reached at 800.385.6652 or via email at info@revisionskincare.com.